Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2010 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Jason Heyward12271.11.01
2Michael Stanton16272.62.05
3Carlos Santana17273.23.06
4Starlin Castro29275.05.07
5Austin Jackson218277.17.016
6Pedro Alvarez417277.27.013
7Jeremy Hellickson511277.67.06
8Stephen Strasburg214277.88.012
9Ike Davis2212710.410.019
10Jose Tabata4222711.410.018
11Dominic Brown7192711.611.012
12Logan Morrison7192713.514.012
13Aroldis Chapman3232714.215.020
14Travis Wood9242714.715.015
15Chris Sale10212715.215.011
16Freddie Freeman7232715.815.016
17Jonathan Venters5292717.517.024
18Daniel Valencia12292719.319.017
19Kyle Drabek9262719.320.017
20Desmond Jennings12292720.720.017
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Justin Smoak14352723.022.021
22Mitchell Moreland6422724.025.036
23Brennan Boesch3472725.524.044
24Craig Kimbrel14452727.529.031
25Mike Leake12492728.027.037
26Brandon Beachy17462729.229.029
27JP Arencibia21522730.428.031
28Mike Minor10552730.629.045
29Daniel Espinosa12542732.030.042
30Drew Storen18552734.935.037
31Hank Conger26462735.035.020
32Jacob Arrieta18502736.438.032
33Chris Heisey23562736.537.033
34Ryan Kalish14492736.738.035
35Jonathan Jay18572736.735.039
36Kenley Jansen14592739.241.045
37Alexi Ogando25612739.638.036
38Andrew Cashner27532739.640.026
39Jonathan Lucroy17552740.341.038
40Alejandro Sanabia20582740.941.038
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Barry Enright16702741.042.054
42Brent Morel18732742.542.055
43Dayan Viciedo16672744.746.051
44Dillon Gee17702744.747.053
45Vernon Carter24672745.846.043
46Lorenzo Cain26582745.948.032
47Wilson Ramos27742746.346.047
48Peter Bourjos21592746.648.038
49Ivan Nova14712748.555.057
50Jacob Mcgee36712748.649.035
51Jenrry Mejia31722751.051.041
52William Rhymes29742751.351.045
53Brett Wallace28762752.151.048
54Jason Donald16842752.452.068
55Ruben Tejada28752753.658.047
56Sergio Santos30742756.457.044
57Welington Castillo45682757.258.023
58Yonder Alonso25772759.762.052
59Casper Wells42802761.360.038
60Hisanori Takahashi37792761.762.042
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Michael Kirkman36762762.665.040
62Jason Castro34792762.764.045
63Eduardo Nunez30842763.165.054
64Yunesky Maya53802763.363.027
65Logan Ondrusek49882764.764.039
66Jordan Walden39952566.965.056
67Josh Bell15922766.972.077
68Scott Sizemore50862767.968.036
69Andrew Oliver45972767.967.052
70Osvaldo Martinez44862769.970.042
71Casey Coleman48872770.570.039
72Lucas May6676671.572.010
73Cory Luebke48942771.671.046
74Colin Curtis7272172.072.00
75Zach Braddock57872772.173.030
76Ben Revere46912772.278.045
77John Ely54922774.381.038
78Mark Trumbo45971975.477.052
79Adalberto Mendez7676176.076.00
80Tyson Ross45912777.479.046
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Joshua Tomlin40962777.778.056
82Allen Craig62912777.980.029
83Matthew Fox7878178.078.00
84Jeremy Jeffress60952778.078.035
85Scott Cousins28892778.882.061
86Felix Doubront521171879.181.065
87Lucas Duda57942779.979.037
88Darren Ford8080180.080.00
89Mark Rogers601002180.783.040
90Robert Cassevah74100980.880.026
91Kevin Russo8181181.081.00
92Michael McClendon54922781.483.038
93Bob Cramer8383183.083.00
94Noel Salas351111583.480.076
95Daniel Nava671191684.884.552
96Daniel Cortes57120884.980.063
97Andrew Romine8585185.085.00
98Matthew Reynolds67932785.487.026
99Kanekoa Texeira64962786.789.032
100Samuel Lecure72101586.888.029
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Joshua Donaldson62118887.589.056
102Carlos Monasterios46118687.795.572
103Darwin Barney77100887.888.023
104Brad Lincoln62992787.889.037
105Michael Kohn681001487.989.532
106Luis Atilano601001788.391.040
107Cole Gillespie73971988.588.024
108Francisco Rodriguez8398789.187.015
109Zachary Kroenke8394390.093.011
110Jeanmar Gomez63992790.492.036
111Brian Bogusevic8892390.792.04
112Lars Anderson761072391.091.031
113Daniel Stange84109791.790.025
114Danny Worth69115991.896.046
115Russell Mitchell9292192.092.00
116Thomas Diamond73112692.794.539
117James Russell74120693.095.046
118Steven Tolleson9097293.593.57
119Adam Ottavino9098393.793.08
120Daniel Descalso791002493.995.021
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Bryan Anderson9595195.095.00
122Robbie Weinhardt9595195.095.00
123Jordan Smith84102995.295.018
124Trevor Plouffe79110895.697.031
125Christopher Nelson811042095.796.523
126Frank Herrmann89103296.096.014
127Gregory Alexander Infante851081296.698.023
128Christopher Valaika901051596.697.015
129Andrew Butera72109997.099.037
130Fernando Abad87106797.4100.019
131Enerio Del Rosario94100397.799.06
132Gregory Halman9699397.798.03
133Gregory Holland9898198.098.00
134Samuel Demel9898198.098.00
135Vance Worley75117698.297.542
136Bradley Davis88112398.796.024
137Matthew Mangini99100299.599.51
138Jhan Carlos Marinez99100299.599.51
139Yamaico Navarro931157100.098.022
140Luke Hughes971106102.099.513
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Kenneth Herndon1031031103.0103.00
142Jordan Brown941162105.0105.022
143Eric Sogard961143107.0111.018
144Brandon Hicks1001143109.0113.014
145Brandon Snyder1131131113.0113.00
146Jose Marti Ceda1161161116.0116.00
147Alex Burnett1191191119.0119.00
Published Friday, March 11, 2011 2:01 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

 

Brian B. said:

Thanks Kevin, great stuff as always.

March 11, 2011 5:20 PM
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems