Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2011 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Matt Moore16272.82.05
2Brett Lawrie16272.93.05
3Eric Hosmer16273.03.05
4Michael Pineda17273.84.06
5Michael Trout18274.14.07
6Jesus Montero19275.96.08
7Dustin Ackley413277.77.09
8Mike Moustakas7182710.69.011
9Brandon Belt8182710.610.010
10Jemile Weeks1272712.912.026
11Juan Nicasio7242713.713.017
12Salvador Perez7252713.812.018
13Jason Kipnis8232714.214.015
14Julio Teheran3242714.715.021
15Josh Collmenter7272715.316.020
16Henderson Alvarez8272718.720.019
17Lonnie Chisenhall10252718.819.015
18Dee Gordon7322718.817.025
19Paul Goldschmidt9352719.017.026
20Devin Mesoraco9342719.218.025
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Zach Britton9342720.021.025
22Anthony Rizzo6282720.020.022
23Jacob Turner14302722.323.016
24Jarrod Parker12322722.722.020
25Randall Delgado7432726.027.036
26Drew Pomeranz17362729.831.019
27Eric Thames8452729.931.037
28Bradley Peacock24482730.429.024
29Al Alburquerque20472731.932.027
30Zachary Cozart14532732.331.039
31Alex Cobb22502733.332.028
32J.D. Martinez16562733.535.040
33Garrett Richards26662734.732.040
34Wilin Rosario20492735.036.029
35Jose Altuve19532736.034.034
36Chris Parmelee19502737.137.031
37Arodys Vizcaino20522738.939.032
38Jerry Sands16592739.942.043
39Blake Beavan26812744.142.055
40Luis Guerra25772744.940.052
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Logan Schafer35682744.942.033
42Addison Reed25772746.445.052
43Johnny Giavotella19712746.851.052
44Tom Milone32712747.245.039
45Jose Iglesias35662749.149.031
46Dellin Betances42702750.950.028
47Michael Lynn39692751.751.030
48Danny Duffy36822652.150.046
49Rex Brothers39692753.654.030
50Aaron Crow27862754.052.059
51Jimmy Paredes26802754.655.054
52Tim Collins35812754.654.046
53Kyle Seager27752755.558.048
54Nathan Eovaldi43722755.955.029
55Ryan Lavarnway26872756.159.061
56Eduardo Sanchez30712757.359.041
57Louis Coleman30982757.656.068
58Andy Dirks40942758.455.054
59Steve Lombardozzi40792758.857.039
60Leonys Martin31822760.465.051
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Austin Romine27862760.867.059
62Brandon Crawford26922061.162.566
63Todd Frazier41802761.961.039
64Josh Spence24902663.065.566
65Anthony Bass411182663.558.077
66Jordan Lyles44892766.767.045
67Brian Dinkelman6767267.067.00
68Rubby De La Rosa51852768.168.034
69Taylor Green52842768.868.032
70Ezequiel Carrera421001368.864.058
71Tony Cruz3594969.064.059
72Anthony Recker6969169.069.00
73Michael Taylor5398570.667.045
74Hector Noesi31952770.774.064
75Joe Benson41902770.971.049
76Josh Lueke6084272.072.024
77Eric Surkamp59852772.370.026
78Tyler Chatwood291002672.674.571
79Chase D'Arnaud34981372.675.064
80Alex Liddi31962773.678.065
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Jeremy Moore7575175.075.00
82Jared Hughes6387275.075.024
83Mike Stutes531002775.374.047
84Josh Harrison32932276.081.061
85Fautino De Los Santos311002177.586.069
86Michael Martinez5194977.682.043
87Josh Lindblom401002178.280.060
88Anthony Campana49971478.684.548
89Everett Teaford5894778.985.036
90David Cooper64922779.179.028
91James Darnell47119979.878.072
92Brad Hand54952580.281.041
93Brett Pill271062680.686.579
94Hector Sanchez40982781.085.058
95Luis Perez65111581.477.046
96Blake Tekotte61952781.683.034
97Ivan De Jesus7295481.880.023
98Bryan Shaw6594781.984.029
99Jordan Pacheco521001181.985.048
100Brandon Laird8183282.082.02
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Carlos Peguero7290382.084.018
102Alex White631002282.784.037
103Charlie Blackmon48982083.085.550
104Zach Stewart60992083.082.039
105Liam Hendriks57109683.280.552
106Collin Cowgill55991383.589.044
107Joe Paterson591041783.684.045
108Charlie Furbush8386284.584.53
109Brandon Guyer581022785.286.044
110Kelvin Herrera571201285.391.063
111Wade Miley72100385.384.028
112Tom Wilhelmsen721002085.486.528
113Nick Hagadone5999785.791.040
114Juan Abreu7799585.884.022
115Trayvon Robinson601131585.987.053
116Cedric Hunter8590287.587.55
117Joel Carreno7397987.689.024
118Jose Constanza701191187.787.049
119Dylan Axelrod631162087.887.053
120Pedro Beato701041187.885.034
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Alexander Torres5799888.193.042
122Matt Dominguez541171788.292.063
123Nathan Adcock7799488.589.022
124Ryan Adams61109688.591.048
125Chris Marrero75110589.286.035
126Adron Chambers8695290.590.59
127Jack Shuck711032490.991.532
128Brandon Gomes76115691.289.039
129Justin Sellers76101491.895.025
130Ryan Mattheus7498592.096.024
131Eric Fryer9292192.092.00
132Michael Fiers721072292.594.535
133David Carpenter78100992.994.022
134Hector Gomez821051093.195.523
135Logan Forsythe77106493.395.029
136Cord Phelps811081293.894.027
137Tsuyoshi Nishioka9296294.094.04
138Chance Ruffin76118594.097.042
139Eduardo Escobar85100395.0100.015
140Matt Carpenter9595195.095.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Corey Kluber9696196.096.00
142Hector Santiago851121096.094.027
143Graham Godfrey94100396.395.06
144Timothy Federowicz92111497.393.019
145Justin De Fratus9699297.597.53
146John Gaub95100297.597.55
147Chris Carpenter74120397.799.046
148David Sappelt89116797.798.027
149Henry Sosa93108499.398.015
150Maikel Cleto1001001100.0100.00
151Chris Schwinden951153103.3100.020
152Rene Tosoni951122103.5103.517
153Zachary McAllister1051051105.0105.00
154David LeMahieu1131142113.5113.51
155Tony Watson1171171117.0117.00
Published Friday, March 09, 2012 2:51 PM by Kez
Filed under:
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems