Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2012 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Bryce Harper 11271.01.00
2Yu Darvish 26273.43.04
3Jurickson Profar 210273.94.08
4Yoenis Cespedes 28274.14.06
5Manny Machado 310275.45.07
6Matt Harvey 313277.06.010
7Dylan Bundy 214278.99.012
8Andrelton Simmons 219279.38.017
9William Middlebrooks 415279.49.011
10A.J. Griffin 4182711.011.014
11Shelby Miller 5232711.611.018
12Yasmani Grandal 10212713.614.011
13Norichika Aoki 6282714.115.022
14Wei-Yin Chen 4352715.312.031
15Josh Rutledge 10292716.515.019
16Adam Eaton 4302716.517.026
17Trevor Bauer 10282717.918.018
18Starling Marte 14332719.619.019
19Mike Olt 12292720.721.017
20Trevor Rosenthal 12312722.323.019
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Tyler Skaggs 10342722.824.024
22Jean Segura 8412723.924.033
23Robbie Ross 4392724.224.035
24Miguel Gonzalez 13422725.424.029
25Drew Smyly 12392726.927.027
26Wily Peralta 18392727.128.021
27Tyler Moore 14572727.426.043
28Erasmo Ramirez 17392728.330.022
29Jose Quintana 16432729.028.027
30Donovan Solano 12502729.629.038
31Chris Archer 12372730.032.025
32Hisashi Iwakuma 20422730.531.022
33Rob Brantly 19572734.933.038
34Scott Barnes 3240335.334.08
35Joe Kelly 27452736.937.018
36Derek Norris 15572739.041.042
37David Phelps 25552739.538.030
38Luis Avilan 34492739.739.015
39Avisail Garcia 17552740.740.038
40Dan Straily 20632740.940.043
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Nate Jones 22562741.243.034
42Sean Doolittle 33552745.344.022
43Jake Odorizzi 29592745.647.030
44Stuart Pomeranz 35562745.646.021
45Anthony Gose 20642745.846.044
46J.J. Hoover 32572746.246.025
47Quintin Berry 20772646.748.057
48Brett Jackson 16622746.849.046
49Kirk Nieuwenhuis 27772747.548.050
50Moises Sierra 35872750.847.052
51Casey Kelly 33712752.456.038
52Matthew Adams 27982752.448.071
53Drew Hutchison 43642753.053.021
54Jordany Valdespin 45642753.051.019
55Martin Perez 30772753.756.047
56Adeiny Hechavarria 32652754.356.033
57Patrick Corbin 29782756.559.049
58Steve Johnson 38902757.157.052
59Darin Ruf 37782757.456.041
60Aaron Loup 42852760.059.043
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Brian Dozier 36942560.258.058
62Nick Vincent 47762761.963.029
63Paco Rodriguez 54702762.563.016
64Alex Castellanos 301002262.954.070
65Didi Gregorius 35792763.663.044
66Christian Friedrich 55742764.565.019
67B.J. Rosenberg 6767167.067.00
68Anthony Cingrani 43912768.871.048
69Carter Capps 28962768.971.068
70Phillippe Aumont 57812769.770.024
71Sandy Leon 54992771.467.045
72Josh Edgin 6677271.571.511
73Stephen Fife 44932771.673.049
74Eury Perez 7272172.072.00
75Carlos Triunfel 60852772.071.025
76A.J. Pollock 52852772.373.033
77Elian Herrera 191082174.072.089
78Kole Calhoun 7474174.074.00
79Marwin Gonzalez 34972475.278.563
80Cole DeVries 54962775.477.042
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Tyler Cloyd 5899776.170.041
82Ryan Wheeler 40982476.278.558
83Jake Elmore 7777177.077.00
84Rafael Ortega 69872777.978.018
85Melky Mesa 52981077.980.546
86Joshua Vitters 58902778.080.032
87Brian Omogrosso 7979179.079.00
88Jeurys Familia 59992779.181.040
89Brock Holt 42117879.280.575
90Jhonatan Solano 70892779.380.019
91Yan Gomes 5496780.982.042
92Evan Crawford 8181181.081.00
93Kyle McPherson 54991381.080.045
94Mickey Storey 60991681.079.539
95Irving Falu 371062581.087.069
96Ryan Flaherty 28962781.883.068
97Collin McHugh 5793482.089.036
98Jeff Bianchi 8282182.082.00
99Bryan Holaday 8282182.082.00
100Lucas Luetge 491111382.478.062
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Gorkys Hernandez 62991182.885.037
102Freddy Galvis 47992482.986.052
103Stephen Vogt 8383183.083.00
104Joe Wieland 61992583.088.038
105Tyler Thornburg 621002583.984.038
106Darin Downs 631011684.280.038
107Tanner Scheppers 7293384.388.021
108Mauro Gomez 611002784.987.039
109Jim Henderson 72982085.487.026
110Michael Costanzo 69100386.390.031
111Francisco Peguero 6897786.484.029
112Tyler Pastornicky 65981986.891.033
113Juan Diaz 8787187.087.00
114LJ Hoes 76972687.386.521
115Justin Wilson 7899488.087.521
116Tom Layne 7799389.091.022
117Xavier Avery 581021689.191.044
118Cody Allen 791181090.488.539
119Casey Crosby 60119690.592.059
120Alberto Cabrera 831101790.788.027
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Stephen Pryor 691041290.996.035
122Adrian Cardenas 821052391.191.023
123Edwar Cabrera 79103391.392.024
124William Smith 701071591.995.037
125Andrew Werner 9292192.092.00
126Brad Boxberger 711002592.094.029
127Dallas Keuchel 681031892.695.535
128Adam Warren 76106594.095.030
129Slyke Scott Van 67113594.498.046
130Hernan Perez 791071794.895.028
131Jacob Diekman 9595195.095.00
132Jeremy Hefner 75117995.394.042
133Justin Grimm 9797197.097.00
134Robert Carson 9797197.097.00
135Shawn Tolleson 80120997.696.040
136Jean Machi 9898198.098.00
137Nick Maronde 77115698.395.538
138Dan Jennings 95104299.599.59
139Pedro Hernandez 93110999.899.017
140Joseph Mahoney 1001001100.0100.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Bryan Morris 901113100.3100.021
142Pedro Figueroa 9212010101.399.028
143Jordan Danks 901144102.0102.024
144Brandon Barnes 981093102.3100.011
145Lendy Castillo 991135104.2100.014
146Henry Rodriguez 1081081108.0108.00
147Jordy Mercer 1141141114.0114.00
148Todd Redmond 1161161116.0116.00
149Jeff Beliveau 1181181118.0118.00
Published Friday, March 08, 2013 8:10 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

No Comments
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems