Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2013 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Jose Fernandez 13271.41.02
2Yasiel Puig 15272.02.04
3Xander Bogaerts 27274.24.05
4William Myers 18274.44.07
5Gerrit Cole 312277.17.09
6Hyun-Jin Ryu 215278.07.013
7Taijuan Walker 416278.38.012
8Michael Wacha 216278.79.014
9Danny Salazar 218279.010.016
10Christian Yelich 314279.210.011
11Zack Wheeler 6152711.111.09
12Jedd Gyorko 4272712.512.023
13Sonny Gray 6172712.513.011
14Nolan Arenado 9192714.014.010
15Evan Gattis 6272718.120.021
16Travis d'Arnaud 12272718.218.015
17Nick Castellanos 9292720.321.020
18Anthony Rendon 12292721.020.017
19Khristopher Davis 4392721.223.035
20Mike Zunino 11332721.721.022
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Kevin Gausman 14332722.723.019
22Scooter Gennett 16322723.924.016
23Brad Miller 13392723.924.026
24Carlos Martinez 16402724.122.024
25Billy Hamilton 7352725.526.028
26Josmil Pinto 17422726.525.025
27Jarred Cosart 11392727.028.028
28Oswaldo Arcia 14412727.530.027
29Kolten Wong 10372728.930.027
30Alex Wood 15442729.030.029
31Yordano Ventura 18502731.231.032
32Nick Franklin 12562732.533.044
33Jackie Bradley 22412733.435.019
34Chris Owings 14482733.735.034
35James Paxton 17452733.734.028
36Kevin Siegrist 16432733.936.027
37Junior Lake 22462737.038.024
38Tanner Roark 19542738.639.035
39Jonathan Villar 25552739.138.030
40Marcell Ozuna 26482740.241.022
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Brett Oberholtzer 16602740.840.044
42Erik Johnson 36552744.744.019
43Jonathan Pettibone 21892647.845.568
44Caleb Thielbar 27572747.950.030
45Robbie Grossman 38592748.948.021
46Caleb Gindl 33722750.047.039
47Corey Dickerson 35602750.153.025
48Matt Davidson 18622750.352.044
49Chris Withrow 45572751.251.012
50Cody Asche 38652752.353.027
51Juan Lagares 22862753.253.064
52Aaron Hicks 30672753.459.037
53Taylor Jordan 46672754.653.021
54Jake Marisnick 37692755.055.032
55Ed Lucas 36802756.059.044
56Brandon Cumpton 38752756.558.037
57Yoervis Medina 26882756.658.062
58Kyuji Fujikawa 5757157.057.00
59Wilmer Flores 34932560.358.059
60Jonathan Schoop 39902561.762.051
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Derek Dietrich 37782762.964.041
62Joey Terdoslavich 421112065.763.069
63Abraham Almonte 44812767.167.037
64Robert Erlin 451102267.258.065
65Bruce Rondon 43952767.668.052
66Alex Colome 60802768.768.020
67Allen Webster 43992368.766.056
68David Hale 251141668.966.589
69Michael Choice 45992770.370.054
70Marcus Semien 411002670.973.559
71Nate Karns 62822771.570.020
72Josh Phegley 42962771.670.054
73Jose Dominguez 7272172.072.00
74Chia-Jen Lo 7272172.072.00
75Chris Colabello 48902472.270.042
76Tony Sanchez 46842772.374.038
77Nate Freiman 37991872.768.062
78Jimmy Nelson 49991573.273.050
79Brandon Maurer 48911373.374.043
80Nick Tepesch 51912774.376.040
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Kevin Kiermaier 7276374.375.04
82Seth Maness 48962774.676.048
83Max Stassi 55852774.775.030
84John Gast 6387275.075.024
85Grant Green 42971075.572.555
86Tuffy Gosewisch 7676176.076.00
87John Hellweg 7676176.076.00
88Ryan Pressly 54992676.876.545
89Zach Walters 61100677.073.039
90Reymond Fuentes 59942777.079.035
91Jose Ramirez 55941677.479.039
92Wilfredo Tovar 40109979.081.069
93Cameron Rupp 7979179.079.00
94Drake Britton 7583279.079.08
95Donald Lutz 8080180.080.00
96Andrew Lambo 71962780.281.025
97Brandon Workman 5197980.389.046
98Josh Fields 4597980.787.052
99Leury Garcia 65100380.777.035
100Andrew Albers 521161980.777.064
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Kyle Gibson 67982780.782.031
102Tyler Lyons 421152080.880.073
103Logan Watkins 6897781.085.029
104Christian Bethancourt 56971981.181.041
105Enny Romero 511111381.880.060
106Jake Dunning 6493982.984.029
107Ryan Goins 47951583.889.048
108Keith Butler 641001583.984.036
109Kevin Chapman 66991983.987.033
110Cesar Hernandez 62991284.382.037
111Derrick Robinson 661001585.588.034
112Andre Rienzo 47992485.789.052
113J.R. Murphy 711002786.087.029
114Stolmy Pimentel 8489286.586.55
115Ethan Martin 8787187.087.00
116Tim Beckham 571011587.395.044
117Scott Rice 7398987.686.025
118Juan Perez 7599588.088.024
119Henry Urrutia 78106888.286.028
120Engel Beltre 781002588.489.022
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Preston Claiborne 79100988.786.021
122Vidal Nuno 671201388.791.053
123Vic Black 621001188.793.038
124Tommy Medica 661001688.890.534
125David Adams 8989189.089.00
126Ian Krol 8198289.589.517
127Zachary Clark 8495289.589.511
128Heath Hembree 73110589.686.037
129Jaff Decker 791022490.090.023
130T.J. McFarland 761032290.991.027
131Zoilo Almonte 71118691.794.547
132Kevin Pillar 9094292.092.04
133Jake Petricka 9292192.092.00
134Burch Smith 70117493.092.547
135Phil Irwin 9494194.094.00
136Rob Wooten 84100594.496.016
137Donovan Hand 871052094.894.518
138Hector Rondon 85119794.989.034
139Matt Magill 881071796.595.019
140Shane Peterson 911071497.498.016
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Alfredo Marte 9898198.098.00
142Alex Wilson 97100398.398.03
143Jose Cisnero 95103299.099.08
144Gonzalez Germen 96108799.098.012
145Sean Nolin 81117599.299.036
146Michael Tonkin 931092101.0101.016
147David Holmberg 911125101.4100.021
148Luis Jimenez 1081081108.0108.00
149Hiram Burgos 1001162108.0108.016
150Nick Noonan 1131131113.0113.00
151Brian Flynn 1141141114.0114.00
152Chad Bettis 1151151115.0115.00
153Juan Centeno 1181181118.0118.00
154Joe Ortiz 1191191119.0119.00
155Michael Blazek 1201201120.0120.00
Published Friday, March 07, 2014 8:12 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

No Comments
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems