Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2014 TRAD Rookie Draft Results


RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Jose Abreu11271.01.00
2Jacob deGrom26273.13.04
3Masahiro Tanaka29274.34.07
4Mookie Betts39275.05.06
5George Springer210275.15.08
6Jorge Soler210275.96.08
7Gregory Polanco310278.08.07
8Marcus Stroman313278.29.010
9Joc Pederson214279.310.012
10Javier Baez5152710.611.010
11Daniel Santana2192710.912.017
12Rougned Odor7292713.013.022
13Kyle Hendricks4242713.214.020
14Rusney Castillo8232713.913.015
15Aaron Sanchez11222715.316.011
16Joe Panik13252719.021.012
17Jesse Hahn16292719.518.013
18Steven Souza11312721.720.020
19Ken Giles14342721.821.020
20Andrew Heaney11382722.720.027
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Marco Gonzales21352724.424.014
22Senger Peralta15382725.124.023
23Kennys Vargas18352725.625.017
24Yangervis Solarte4562726.125.052
25Christian Vazquez17462726.726.029
26Brandon Finnegan19382728.128.019
27Shane Greene20422729.629.022
28Arismendy Alcantara15372730.231.022
29Dalton Pompey10552730.732.045
30Roenis Elias6472731.338.041
31Daniel Norris14502731.431.036
32Maikel Franco8472731.833.039
33Odrisamer Despaigne14482734.436.034
34T.J. House27482734.533.021
35Jonathan Singleton15532735.937.038
36Dilson Herrera14582736.139.044
37Alex Guerrero31502739.437.019
38Kevin Quackenbush22592741.641.037
39Andrew Susac29522742.141.023
40Neil Ramirez28582743.142.030
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Ender Inciarte16682743.647.052
42Garin Cecchini32562744.144.024
43C.J. Cron18562744.846.038
44Tyler Matzek33562745.246.023
45David Buchanan12772746.045.065
46Eddie Butler22572746.849.035
47Dominic Leone22742748.346.052
48Jacob Lamb34692748.746.035
49Erisbel Arruebarruena4949149.049.00
50Stella Tommy La20692749.452.049
51Chris Taylor35662750.354.031
52Nicholas Tropeano42632751.851.021
53Tsuyoshi Wada23742752.758.051
54Anthony DeSclafani21702753.453.049
55Michael Taylor26772754.656.051
56Rafael Montero36692757.362.033
57Mike Foltynewicz42742757.655.032
58Chase Anderson35832757.861.048
59Eugenio Suarez18832758.463.065
60Jacob Smolinski41942760.860.053
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Jace Peterson49752761.361.026
62Jacob Realmuto40752762.263.035
63Steven Moya33942763.866.061
64Ryan Rua38932764.471.055
65Randal Grichuk39832764.567.044
66Thomas Kahnle32892764.767.057
67Mike Morin37882766.665.051
68Aaron Barrett42982768.266.056
69Cristhian Adames58782768.769.020
70Michael Bolsinger6969169.069.00
71Roberto Perez6672369.069.06
72Roman Mendez43882769.673.045
73Caleb Joseph32982670.678.566
74Jacob Goebbert7171171.071.00
75Christian Colon52872771.371.035
76Eric Campbell47902771.572.043
77Trevor May7272172.072.00
78Justin Bour6491373.365.027
79Luis Sardinas35982773.675.063
80Blake Treinen44892773.773.045
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81James Jones40961874.479.556
82Enrique Hernandez331121975.283.079
83Rymer Liriano50951675.278.545
84Robbie Ray52991476.675.547
85Anthony Ranaudo56991377.579.043
86Matt Barnes56991177.979.043
87Oscar Taveras5994678.876.535
88Kyle Crockett52902778.980.038
89Nick Greenwood7979179.079.00
90Nicholas Martinez56932779.683.037
91Hunter Strickland35942779.882.059
92Carlos Sanchez581132480.079.055
93Evan Marshall621002180.379.038
94Blaine Hardy591002780.980.041
95Eric Jokisch611001881.284.039
96Rafael Ynoa52992781.682.047
97Dean Anna8282182.082.00
98Benjamin Paulsen591131182.179.054
99Christian Walker391161282.282.077
100James McCann6799682.578.032
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Daniel Robertson551002482.987.045
102Nick Ahmed39107483.594.068
103Phil Klein7592384.085.017
104Jose Ramirez6295584.087.033
105Drew VerHagen8484184.084.00
106Matthew Szczur71962785.085.025
107Cory Spangenberg611002285.189.539
108Cam Bedrosian641002685.687.036
109Jesus Aguilar8686186.086.00
110Pedro Baez6197686.289.536
111Kendall Graveman711101687.084.539
112Chris Bassitt7795487.288.518
113Kirby Yates81107888.584.026
114Jorge Luis Polanco69119488.883.550
115Chasen Shreve42120689.794.578
116Jose Pirela831012689.889.018
117Miguel Rojas73991190.094.026
118Brooks Brown711171590.590.046
119Domingo Santana571052491.295.048
120Kyle Lobstein661111591.397.045
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Matthew Stites9292192.092.00
122Justin Miller9292192.092.00
123John Holdzkom9293292.592.51
124Edwin Escobar871022692.993.015
125Jake Buchanan81106293.593.525
126Tyler Collins751042293.596.029
127Carson Smith8898594.295.010
128Chase Whitley40115894.499.575
129Matt Duffy891032494.695.014
130Yorman Rodriguez8899394.797.011
131Tyler Holt9595195.095.00
132Kyle Parker9498395.795.04
133Corey Knebel801081896.397.528
134Billy Burns95100397.397.05
135Stefen Romero80119897.993.539
136Jose Diaz9898198.098.00
137Yohan Flande83114298.598.531
138Yohan Pino9999199.099.00
139Tomas Telis1001001100.0100.00
140R.J. Alvarez1001001100.0100.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Adrian Nieto1001001100.0100.00
142Mario Hollands911207100.199.029
143Tucker Barnhart961148100.296.518
144Daniel Corcino931153105.7109.022
145Samuel Tuivailala1061061106.0106.00
146Lisalverto Bonilla1091091109.0109.00
147Wei-Chung Wang1101101110.0110.00
148Andrew Chafin1121121112.0112.00
149Carlos Frias1161182117.0117.02
150Miguel Gonzalez1171171117.0117.00

 

Published Friday, March 06, 2015 8:22 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

No Comments
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems