Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2014 TRAD Free Agent Draft Results

 

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Xander Bogaerts1111.01.00
2Gregory Polanco1111.01.00
3Josh Harrison17221.71.06
4Jacob Arrieta2212.02.00
5Carlos Carrasco110193.43.09
6Dallas Keuchel17163.84.06
7Dellin Betances17163.94.06
8Collin McHugh18274.03.07
9Michael Pineda4424.04.00
10J.D. Martinez110214.34.09
11Rick Porcello5515.05.00
12Dee Gordon5515.05.00
13Charlie Blackmon5515.05.00
14Anibal Sanchez5515.05.00
15Wade Davis311135.96.08
16Andrew Heaney6616.06.00
17Marcell Ozuna4826.06.04
18Drew Smyly5826.56.53
19Drew Pomeranz7727.07.00
20Torii Hunter8818.08.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Travis d'Arnaud61028.08.04
22Steven Pearce320188.57.517
23Jay Bruce8928.58.51
24Jean Segura9919.09.00
25Cody Asche9919.09.00
26Chris Owings71229.59.55
27Nathan Eovaldi416210.010.012
28Wilson Ramos1010110.010.00
29Michael Fiers3142710.010.011
30Zach Britton4182310.210.014
31Drew Hutchison2161510.210.014
32Arismendy Alcantara913211.011.04
33Andrew Miller4161411.313.012
34Matt Shoemaker6192711.911.013
35Luis Valbuena319312.014.016
36Kyle Gibson1115312.712.04
37Mike Morse1017313.012.07
38Mike Moustakas1116313.012.05
39Nick Castellanos1313113.013.00
40Tom Koehler1313213.013.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Brandon Moss819613.313.011
42Kelvin Herrera720613.713.013
43Austin Jackson1315214.014.02
44Conor Michael Gillaspie1515115.015.00
45Kevin Kiermaier7251915.516.018
46Brett Lawrie525315.717.020
47J.J. Hardy1616116.016.00
48Garry (Seth) Smith1319516.017.06
49Jason Hammel1032616.312.022
50Jorge de la Rosa1021316.719.011
51Clay Buchholz1519317.017.04
52Marcus Semien1717117.017.00
53Drew Storen1126517.418.015
54Wilmer Flores725917.818.018
55Edison Volquez1323218.018.010
56Ben Revere1818118.018.00
57William Reddick1818118.018.00
58Mark Trumbo1620318.018.04
59Anthony Gose10261018.118.016
60Justin Turner1126418.819.015
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Jose Ramirez1525518.818.010
62John Jaso1919119.019.00
63Brett Gardner2020120.020.00
64Norichika Aoki1526320.019.011
65Ryan Zimmerman2020120.020.00
66Slyke Scott Van1331920.220.018
67Brock Holt3342620.923.031
68Prince Fielder2121121.021.00
69Dustin Ackley2121121.021.00
70Dan Otero1534721.421.019
71James Loney1825221.521.57
72Pat Neshek6492621.821.043
73Nick Markakis2222122.022.00
74Dioner Navarro2222122.022.00
75Billy Butler2222122.022.00
76Brad Boxberger1929322.720.010
77Christopher Coghlan10431823.723.533
78Asdrubal Cabrera2424124.024.00
79Hector Rondon8402124.223.032
80Fernando Abad12702624.521.058
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Dillon Gee2525125.025.00
82Vance Worley8592525.026.051
83Aaron Hicks2230925.124.08
84Zachary Cozart1832525.226.014
85Adam Lind2130225.525.59
86Casey McGehee3832725.517.080
87Marco Gonzales1044426.025.034
88Ike Davis2332526.024.09
89Angel Pagan2626126.026.00
90Michael Taylor1239426.828.027
91Tyler Skaggs2727127.027.00
92Jonathan Singleton2727127.027.00
93Huston Street2727127.027.00
94Jordy Mercer2727127.027.00
95Miguel Gonzalez2828128.028.00
96Wade Miley2630228.028.04
97Jake Marisnick2245728.427.023
98Travis Wood2533628.829.08
99Charlie Morton2929129.029.00
100T.J. House2929129.029.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Emilio Bonifacio1938429.230.019
102Andrew Susac851229.529.543
103Jeurys Familia7431829.631.536
104Jason Castro2337230.030.014
105Chris Iannetta3030130.030.00
106Welington Castillo3030130.030.00
107Allen Craig20401030.531.520
108Pedro Strop2733430.831.56
109Aaron Harang4682430.824.564
110Stephen Vogt13471731.130.034
111Shane Greene1645331.734.029
112Didi Gregorius3232132.032.00
113Jeff Locke2638332.333.012
114Colby Rasmus2648432.528.022
115Eduardo Escobar10602133.032.050
116Josh Rutledge3135233.033.04
117Robbie Grossman17511433.732.534
118Jordan Lyles3434134.034.00
119Joe Kelly1469634.319.555
120J.R. Murphy3636136.036.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Ender Inciarte3341336.034.08
122Adam Warren15511536.337.036
123Jake Petricka22632636.533.541
124Gordon Beckham3143336.736.012
125Anthony Cingrani1946836.841.027
126Jimmy Nelson959937.337.050
127Jonathan Broxton16792437.536.563
128Aaron Hill2942437.840.013
129Steven Souza975537.831.066
130Brandon Phillips3838138.038.00
131Michael Bourn3245338.739.013
132Josh Hamilton2652239.039.026
133Christopher Johnson3939139.039.00
134Travis Snider25631339.238.038
135Christian Bethancourt141111139.439.097
136Brandon Finnegan3444339.741.010
137Chris Capuano4040140.040.00
138Zach Duke11842640.141.073
139Dayan Viciedo3249440.240.017
140Logan Morrison3052241.041.022
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Garin Cecchini2850741.142.022
142Dominic Brown1788941.241.071
143Chris B. Young10711342.040.061
144Matthew Joyce2554542.049.029
145Mark Teixeira3748242.542.511
146B.J. Upton2758443.244.031
147Brett Anderson2562543.843.037
148Tyler Flowers2386943.944.063
149Daniel Nava3060444.043.030
150Andre Ethier3355444.545.022
151Jared Hughes21822744.844.061
152Matt Moore4545145.045.00
153Jeremy Hellickson3286945.338.054
154David LeMahieu3358245.545.525
155Michael McKenry16822346.241.066
156Timothy Lincecum2372247.547.549
157Zach Putnam161132748.047.097
158Juan Uribe4848148.048.00
159Christian Vazquez4650248.048.04
160Jace Peterson27641048.350.037
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
161Gerardo Parra3268648.545.036
162Omar Infante1390948.953.077
163Clint Barmes4949149.049.00
164Jacob Smolinski4949149.049.00
165Francisco Cervelli26941049.046.068
166Kendry Morales28781149.347.050
167Marwin Gonzalez22792149.846.057
168Alexi Amarista24671150.555.043
169Rene Rivera221112250.847.589
170Ruben Tejada2874551.453.046
171Matthew Szczur42741951.750.032
172Alejandro De Aza5252152.052.00
173Jedd Gyorko5252152.052.00
174Daniel Espinosa3942252.553.591
175Stella Tommy La3066353.063.036
176Eric Campbell3771254.054.034
177David Freese5454154.054.00
178Robinson Chirinos151062754.457.091
179Cameron Maybin29981354.754.069
180Allen Webster1980555.051.061
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
181Jose Pirela34871455.451.553
182Shawn Tolleson23872755.658.064
183Tom Wilhelmsen3291855.653.559
184Randall Delgado15104555.843.089
185Curtis Granderson5757157.057.00
186Rickie Weeks4668257.057.022
187Yusmeiro Petit23751757.960.052
188Rubby De La Rosa1392558.465.079
189Tony Sipp251302758.754.0105
190Kevin Jepsen191072658.957.588
191Fernando Rodney6060160.060.00
192Yunel Escobar6060160.060.00
193Josh Beckett20116661.247.596
194Matt Dominguez3495761.366.061
195Garrett Jones51021061.660.097
196Brayan Pena34101361.750.067
197Logan Forsythe251042662.060.579
198Jake Peavy4970462.265.021
199Ivan Nova22117762.953.095
200Kristopher Negron361002763.462.064
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
201Chris Stewart31108963.456.077
202Jackie Bradley361141065.061.578
203Tyler Collins6666166.066.00
204Rafael Montero2888366.082.060
205C.J. Cron4592268.568.547
206Rafael Soriano5382368.771.029
207Burke Heinrich Badenhop44892068.872.045
208Elian Herrera5287269.569.535
209Hector Santiago7171171.071.00
210Martin Perez36114371.364.078
211Steve Lombardozzi131121471.679.599
212Christian Walker5596472.068.541
213Chris Heisey36109272.572.573
214Scott Atchison27952472.675.068
215Jeremy Affeldt411251872.872.584
216Eddie Butler4898273.073.050
217Yoervis Medina7373173.073.00
218Ubaldo Jimenez35146973.260.0111
219Alex Colome6288973.373.026
220Justin Smoak371351773.766.098
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
221Ichiro Suzuki4143774.170.0139
222Jhoulys Chacin3891474.284.053
223Chone Figgins391342274.561.595
224Ryan Vogelsong81381874.979.0130
225Brian Wilson7575175.075.00
226Christian Friedrich7575175.075.00
227Tsuyoshi Wada7575175.075.00
228Lisalverto Bonilla361372775.672.0101
229Anthony DeSclafani271371075.775.5110
230Bartolo Colon33122475.874.089
231Tommy Medica541271975.968.073
232Yonder Alonso21125376.383.0104
233Al Alburquerque25146576.461.0121
234David Buchanan52101276.576.549
235Jesus Montero54120576.666.066
236Santiago Casilla7777177.077.00
237Jacob Realmuto63961077.270.533
238A.J. Pierzynski44119677.872.075
239William Venable341292278.777.095
240William Middlebrooks191421478.872.0123
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
241Kyle Kendrick111281379.199.0117
242Seth Maness641061079.475.042
243Jarrod Dyson28147979.765.0119
244Everth Cabrera171311479.775.5114
245Junichi Tazawa8080180.080.00
246Bryan Holaday241881480.156.0164
247Andrew Ellis59119580.271.060
248Michael Choice571412580.673.084
249David Phelps44146780.676.0102
250Adam Dunn32129880.993.097
251Dale Thayer521171881.082.065
252Samuel Fuld541432581.077.089
253Ryan Howard53136781.677.083
254Brett Oberholtzer20144581.891.0124
255Vidal Nuno171561382.082.0139
256Gavin Floyd351441082.476.5109
257Justin Ruggiano7689282.582.513
258Chris Taylor45121283.083.076
259Cory Rasmus321572483.282.5125
260Fausto Carmona37141883.877.5104
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
261Tyler Colvin8484184.084.00
262Danny Haren8484184.084.00
263Francisco Rodriguez281372084.586.0109
264Justin De Fratus501422684.684.592
265Justin Wilson45145784.953.0100
266Mike Foltynewicz381301185.184.092
267Derek Jeter21139685.2101.5118
268Brandon Maurer251442285.479.0119
269Steven Cishek8686186.086.00
270Delmon Young55143486.574.088
271Luis Sardinas44107586.693.063
272James Happ311571086.670.0126
273Kevin Kouzmanoff8787187.087.00
274Jeremy Guthrie74103388.087.029
275David Carpenter48140488.883.592
276Caleb Joseph74118489.082.044
277Kyle Lobstein651422089.384.077
278Daniel Valencia531351289.688.082
279Nate Karns431422089.987.599
280Yorman Rodriguez8893290.590.55
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
281Jerry Blevins56127490.589.571
282Chris Young331521890.684.0119
283Joba Chamberlain52133890.683.081
284Jenrry Mejia8894291.091.06
285Junior Lake591402191.583.081
286Addison Reed43158892.185.0115
287Mark Reynolds44139392.795.095
288Ryan Rua161491093.3101.5133
289Juan Francisco43160993.483.0117
290Dominic Leone9196293.593.55
291Carlos Torres26134793.7107.0108
292Marco Estrada32143994.0109.0111
293Jeff Baker9494194.094.00
294Ryan Flaherty611382394.087.077
295James McCann50160794.997.0110
296Justin Grimm601492095.094.589
297Bryan Morris421342395.093.092
298Nicholas Martinez68128495.292.560
299Thomas Kahnle58117595.4107.059
300Chris Parmelee481601495.695.0112
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
301John Mayberry411391195.796.098
302Anthony Ranaudo73138495.886.065
303Peter Bourjos16141995.898.0125
304David Murphy421311495.996.089
305Tony Cruz9696196.096.00
306Blake Treinen76118596.896.042
307Darwin Barney63144397.084.081
308Clifton Pennington69140797.391.071
309C.C. Sabathia241521397.4101.0128
310David Huff51132797.4109.081
311Wei-Chung Wang9898198.098.00
312Mike Minor40142698.0105.0102
313Brandon Barnes431421098.393.599
314Jean Machi35135398.3125.0100
315Erasmo Ramirez761372298.590.061
316Chase Anderson93105299.099.012
317Cristhian Adames9999199.099.00
318Joakim Soria451401199.195.095
319Stephen Drew631161099.3103.553
320Steven Moya59116999.4109.057
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
321Nick Tepesch691474100.092.078
322Casey Fien1001001100.0100.00
323Collin Cowgill5415822100.0101.0104
324Brandon Guyer3914027100.199.0101
325Thomas Pham451713100.385.0126
326Peter Kozma1011011101.0101.00
327Randal Grichuk3115111101.188.0120
328Cory Spangenberg6515823101.498.093
329Matt Thornton5415016101.4100.596
330Ezequiel Carrera781252101.5101.547
331Martin Maldonado631534102.096.090
332Avisail Garcia1021021102.0102.00
333David Hale661344102.2104.568
334Hank Conger561418102.4107.085
335Mike Olt481515102.897.0103
336Jose Tabata711235103.2109.052
337Josh Willingham531359103.2106.082
338JP Arencibia5715614103.3107.599
339Ramon Santiago6815820103.8104.090
340Nick Franklin691415103.898.072
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
341Anthony Recker671287103.9110.061
342Andrew Romine5915711104.0107.098
343Corey Knebel1041041104.0104.00
344Kevin Siegrist3014820104.196.0118
345Eric Young Jr.671487104.3102.081
346Brad Brach3915521104.4100.0116
347Matt Barnes811269104.4108.045
348Chris Bassitt1051051105.0105.00
349Robbie Ray711429105.3108.071
350Hector Noesi4615513105.4116.0109
351Brett Aarion Cecil1021092105.5105.57
352Scott Carroll891293105.799.040
353Alex Guerrero5815314105.7102.095
354Zach Walters3515221105.9117.0117
355Grady Sizemore8315814105.998.575
356Brandon Hicks651616106.096.096
357Domingo Santana521525106.8103.0100
358Bronson Arroyo901242107.0107.034
359Colby Lewis681373107.0116.069
360Daniel Robertson701396107.2109.069
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
361Justin Masterson3614511107.8119.0109
362Brad Ziegler831357108.0110.052
363Matt Den Dekker671506108.3107.083
364Mike Morin781576108.3102.079
365Robbie Ross8414619108.5100.062
366John Danks401376108.8122.097
367Eduardo Nunez651468109.0115.581
368Alex Wilson1061122109.0109.06
369Rymer Liriano421578109.5108.5115
370Ryan Ludwick611558109.8104.094
371T.J. McFarland1101101110.0110.00
372Tyler Chatwood5915417110.2110.095
373Juan Nicasio7415126110.398.077
374Glen Perkins1001184110.5112.018
375Mitchell Moreland851564110.8101.071
376James Jones4414718110.9118.0103
377Daniel Descalso851453111.0103.060
378Ryan Sweeney1111111111.0111.00
379Eugenio Suarez671605111.4106.093
380Adam Rosales6115715111.6109.096
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
381Gregorio Petit3016010112.4117.5130
382Brandon League4116021112.5118.0119
383Nick Swisher381569112.7122.0118
384Dan Uggla1131131113.0113.00
385Kirk Nieuwenhuis5615323113.2120.097
386Blaine Hardy841484113.2110.564
387Jesus Aguilar1021334113.2109.031
388Ryan Hanigan501548113.2111.5104
389Tom Milone1011262113.5113.525
390Josh Edgin5315616113.6114.5103
391Donovan Solano2315911113.7119.0136
392Tyler Moore1141141114.0114.00
393Kyle Ryan1141141114.0114.00
394LaTroy Hawkins931446114.2106.051
395Billy Burns671653114.7112.098
396Derek Dietrich1061223115.0117.016
397Shane Victorino681456115.3117.077
398Tom Gorzelanny711494116.0122.078
399Brandon Workman9015222116.0107.562
400Eric Sogard5814922116.3121.591
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
401Oliver Perez5816015116.5119.0102
402Jacob Diekman5115313116.6127.0102
403Neal Cotts871474116.8116.560
404Craig Gentry731538117.2123.580
405Sean Nolin1181181118.0118.00
406Hector Sanchez1181181118.0118.00
407Endy Chavez8115916118.4119.578
408Nick Vincent1191191119.0119.00
409A.J. Burnett891523120.0119.063
410Ryan Cook611568120.2116.095
411Craig Stammen1121292120.5120.517
412Trevor May881532120.5120.565
413Tucker Barnhart9815723120.6114.059
414Jordan Schafer1031333120.7126.030
415Alexander Torres811463120.7135.065
416Todd Redmond7915311120.7125.074
417Jose Lobaton601576121.0131.097
418Trevor John Cahill8215713121.1130.075
419Munenori Kawasaki671598121.2128.092
420Chad Qualls761566121.3124.080
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
421Steven Tolleson7815912121.4126.081
422Carlos Corporan881539121.4116.065
423Phil Gosselin1111322121.5121.521
424Christopher Nelson901538121.5121.563
425Carlos Contreras9515926121.7116.064
426Benjamin Paulsen361919121.8141.0155
427Donald Kelly1211232122.0122.02
428James Russell9115713122.1112.066
429Jaime Garcia981495122.4128.051
430Josh Phegley10214312122.8127.041
431Anthony Varvaro901446122.8128.054
432Buddy Carlyle9018511122.9117.095
433Antonio Bastardo911554123.0123.064
434David DeJesus4115010123.5133.5109
435Jacob Turner1141332123.5123.519
436Brandon Morrow3815914123.6140.5121
437Nicholas Hundley8815810123.6124.070
438Dave Ross1101382124.0124.028
439Stolmy Pimentel9915824124.2119.559
440Corey Hart821514124.2132.069
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
441Sean Burnett11216012124.5123.548
442Rafael Ynoa801727124.7123.092
443Kendall Graveman7214814125.1129.576
444Cesar Ramos1031477126.1132.044
445Mike Aviles1041523126.3123.048
446Ramiro Pena821513126.7147.069
447Andrew Butera951564126.8128.061
448Carlos Sanchez831579127.0133.074
449Aaron Barrett1221364127.0125.014
450Nick Hagadone1271271127.0127.00
451Ryan Wheeler1181362127.0127.018
452Samuel Deduno1061527127.0127.046
453Chris Denorfia7215911127.1140.087
454Carlos Frias10315522127.5124.552
455Joaquin Arias871608127.8129.073
456Joshua Tomlin1201433128.0121.023
457George Kontos1021696128.3121.567
458C.J. Wilson991582128.5128.559
459Darin Ruf691917128.6118.0122
460Paco Rodriguez1121558129.1128.043
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange

 

(having trouble posting the rest (#461-#588) 

Published Sunday, March 29, 2015 8:36 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

 

Brian B. said:

Thanks Kevin, great stuff as always!

March 31, 2015 7:59 PM
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems