Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

2016 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

 

 

RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
1Andrew Benintendi16272.02.05
2Trevor Story15272.52.04
3Michael Fulmer18274.15.07
4Yoan Moncada210275.05.08
5Alex Bregman111275.35.010
6Dansby Swanson110277.08.09
7Willson Contreras114277.68.013
8Kenta Maeda115279.110.014
9Alex Reyes7212710.19.014
10Jameson Taillon4152710.310.011
11Julio Urias2242710.711.022
12Aledmys Diaz6212712.513.015
13Nomar Mazara1262713.413.025
14David Dahl5212713.613.016
15Orlando Arcia10252715.214.015
16Tim Anderson13302718.618.017
17Tyler Naquin12302720.119.018
18Tyler Glasnow8322720.921.024
19Robert Gsellman12282721.222.016
20Manuel Margot16282721.922.012
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
21Sean Manaea6372722.721.031
22Christopher Devenski15402724.320.025
23Ryon Healy6372724.423.031
24Blake Snell15382725.025.023
25Raul Mondesi21452726.326.024
26Tyler Anderson11402726.428.029
27Seung Oh6382726.626.032
28Lucas Giolito15482727.528.033
29A.J. Reed14502728.128.036
30Edwin Diaz16422730.332.026
31Mitch Haniger22522731.029.030
32Hunter Renfroe19402732.132.021
33Jharel Cotton17402732.834.023
34Joe Musgrove19462733.434.027
35Josh Bell21492733.434.028
36Matt Bush24462738.239.022
37Leon Jose De19592738.837.040
38Aaron Judge19632738.939.044
39Tommy Joseph14682739.140.054
40Hyun Soo Kim18492740.142.031
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
41Jorge Alfaro33492740.441.016
42Derek Law28492744.045.021
43Ryan Schimpf22562744.546.034
44Albert Almora31622745.545.031
45Joseph Biagini41542745.745.013
46Reynaldo Lopez30562746.648.026
47Tony Wolters26652749.250.039
48Jose Berrios24692750.455.045
49Seth Lugo31742752.051.043
50Andrew Toles30712752.353.041
51Dan Vogelbach49652753.452.016
52Whit Merrifield31692753.654.038
53Chad Kuhl41662754.956.025
54Joey Rickard46702755.655.024
55Yulieski Gurriel33952757.955.062
56Luke Weaver42762758.459.034
57Anthony Barnette30792759.257.049
58Luis Cessa39802760.861.041
59Andrew Triggs40712760.962.031
60Jeff Hoffman44692761.664.025
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
61Ross Stripling39882762.864.049
62Matthew Bowman41782763.463.037
63Adam Frazier39862764.066.047
64Matt Strahm37922764.167.055
65Raimel Tapia29822765.369.053
66Robert Stephenson35912765.868.056
67German Marquez44822766.166.038
68Carson Kelly43922766.260.049
69Mauricio Cabrera39922768.972.053
70III Bruce Maxwell54852769.669.031
71Omar Narvaez391061769.864.067
72Grant Dayton57842772.475.027
73Rob Zastryzny7373173.073.00
74Benjamin Gamel60862773.974.026
75Mallex Smith48912774.275.043
76Jeremy Hazelbaker261001875.376.074
77Tayron Guerrero7676176.076.00
78Ty Blach461182176.177.072
79Hunter Dozier68892777.177.021
80David Paulino57992478.578.042
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
81Timothy Adleman40952779.284.055
82Dan Altavilla6599580.671.034
83Carson Fulmer54991181.584.045
84Charlie Tilson66981182.383.032
85Nick Wittgren571002682.387.043
86Cody Reed661001382.479.034
87Jordan Patterson72932782.783.021
88Jeimer Candelario561181183.077.062
89Richard Bleier551061583.583.051
90Edubray Ramos74962783.984.022
91Vicente Campos8484184.084.00
92Jake Barrett611002784.186.039
93Chad Green641192284.582.555
94Matt Reynolds59105784.796.046
95Koda Glover62972784.785.035
96Trey Mancini711091284.878.038
97Brock Stewart701151384.883.045
98Yohander Mendez56991085.091.543
99Daniel Mengden61115885.284.554
100Brandon Nimmo571002685.487.543
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
101Ariel Miranda70981185.587.028
102Luis Perdomo57932685.687.536
103Matt Olson73107785.988.034
104T.J. Rivera58992786.889.041
105Renato Nunez57119786.983.062
106Taylor Rogers751001487.288.025
107Michael Clevinger671031687.893.536
108Dae-Ho Lee7495688.089.521
109Tyler Austin621001788.492.038
110Colin Moran7499389.094.025
111Gavin Cecchini761001289.090.524
112Roman Quinn551001289.794.045
113Rob Whalen52982289.892.046
114Trevor Williams7498890.195.524
115Donnie Hart76116990.483.040
116Jacob Barnes81100290.590.519
117Braden Shipley74108291.091.034
118Aaron Blair7598891.092.523
119Adalberto Mejia68111491.293.043
120Michael Ynoa611141491.492.053
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
121Tyler White9292192.092.00
122Brett Eibner9393193.093.00
123Albert Suarez84108493.290.524
124Carlos Estevez841012093.894.517
125Guillermo Heredia771101093.897.033
126Tyler Goeddel9494194.094.00
127JaCoby Jones81105494.596.024
128Teoscar Hernandez9099294.594.59
129Marco Hernandez90100295.095.010
130Matt Koch90100295.095.010
131Jabari Blash901021695.194.512
132Zach Eflin9496395.396.02
133Steven Brault9797197.097.00
134Carlos Asuaje9599297.097.04
135Chad Pinder75120397.397.045
136Jake Thompson84117598.096.033
137Ryan Merritt96100298.098.04
138Hunter Cervenka83116498.297.033
139Erik Gonzalez9999199.099.00
140Brett Nicholas9999199.099.00
RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
141Taylor Motter95104799.199.09
142Alen Hanson1001001100.0100.00
143Brady Rodgers941203104.098.026
144Zachary Neal1001102105.0105.010
145Jose Rondon1071071107.0107.00
146Jose Leclerc1041122108.0108.08
147Tony Kemp1091091109.0109.00
148Colin Walsh1111111111.0111.00
149John Gant1121121112.0112.00
150Destin Hood1131131113.0113.00
151Gabriel Ynoa1131131113.0113.00
152Tyler Danish1171171117.0117.00

 

 


Published Friday, March 17, 2017 9:22 PM by Kez
Filed under:

Comments

 

Kez said:

Eight different 1st-overall picks this year compared to two (Correa/Bryant) last year.

March 17, 2017 11:25 PM
 

Brian B. said:

Thanks Kevin. As you know I used to do this manually back in the day. It's so much better letting your skills rule the day.

March 18, 2017 12:47 AM
Anonymous comments are disabled
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems