Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

The Bullpen

Rantings, ramblings, and the occasional raving

  • 2016 TRAD Free Agent Draft Results

    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    1Yoan Moncada1111.01.00
    2Byron Buxton1111.01.00
    3Jose Ramirez1111.01.00
    4Yu Darvish13101.51.02
    5Rich Hill2212.02.00
    6A.J. Pollock1582.52.04
    7Dylan Bundy1572.73.04
    8Taijuan Walker3323.03.00
    9Junior Guerra19273.63.08
    10Tyler Chatwood110253.63.09
    11Andrelton Simmons4414.04.00
    12Keon Broxton4414.04.00
    13Steven Wright27104.34.05
    14Eduardo Nunez3744.54.04
    15Matt Harvey1834.75.07
    16Ian Desmond5515.05.00
    17Zachary Davies5515.05.00
    18Zack Greinke6616.06.00
    19Hunter Renfroe6616.06.00
    20Adam Duvall114176.87.013
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    21Randal Grichuk7717.07.00
    22Travis Jankowski51067.78.05
    23Dan Straily121248.06.520
    24Michael Pineda7928.08.02
    25Cam Bedrosian214258.28.012
    26James Paxton9919.09.00
    27Addison Reed31569.08.512
    28Matt Shoemaker51459.210.09
    29Freddy Galvis31839.37.015
    30Jurickson Profar117149.410.016
    31Dan Otero3232710.29.020
    32Sonny Gray620311.07.014
    33Sandy Leon1202311.211.019
    34Alex Cobb4262111.811.022
    35Raul Mondesi1212112.012.00
    36Jason Heyward817312.312.09
    37Michael Saunders6201712.512.014
    38Jay Bruce1313113.013.00
    39Dee Gordon420313.717.016
    40Garrett Richards529813.910.024
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    41Drew Smyly1414114.014.00
    42Starlin Castro1018214.014.08
    43Zachary Cozart625414.213.019
    44Senger Peralta1415214.514.51
    45Mitch Haniger1515115.015.00
    46Derek Dietrich1515115.015.00
    47Tucker Barnhart620515.417.014
    48Adam Conley1616116.016.00
    49Michael Wacha1024217.017.014
    50A.J. Reed1321217.017.08
    51Jose Iglesias1718217.517.51
    52Brad Hand9342517.616.025
    53Sean Rodriguez2352518.219.033
    54Jesus Aguilar8352718.916.027
    55Jacoby M Ellsbury832220.020.024
    56Kyle Barraclough1230720.620.018
    57James McCann1331320.718.018
    58Jorge Alfaro1526420.821.011
    59Chris Herrmann12312420.921.519
    60Francisco Liriano1923221.021.04
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    61Tyler Thornburg10432621.218.533
    62Ivan Nova1726221.521.59
    63Colby Lewis2023221.521.53
    64Hector Neris10352622.122.525
    65Miguel Gonzalez13381122.519.025
    66Aaron Judge1926222.522.57
    67Jimmy Nelson1432223.023.018
    68Gio Gonzalez2323123.023.00
    69Domingo Santana2323123.023.00
    70Matt Andriese4522223.322.048
    71Travis Shaw1926323.325.07
    72Travis d'Arnaud438523.626.034
    73Jayson Werth2424124.024.00
    74Ryan Schimpf2424124.024.00
    75Jefry Marte14352524.125.021
    76Ketel Marte1039524.219.029
    77C.C. Sabathia13431024.724.030
    78Andrew Toles2525125.025.00
    79Joe Blanton1133825.427.022
    80Kolten Wong2327525.626.04
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    81Reynaldo Lopez2626126.026.00
    82Hernan Perez4482126.027.044
    83Mallex Smith848228.028.040
    84Alex Gordon2135428.028.014
    85Michael Montgomery1651728.623.035
    86Tom Koehler2137229.029.016
    87Yordano Ventura1653529.025.037
    88Carl Edwards15432629.729.028
    89Alcides Escobar2045429.827.025
    90Seth Lugo3030130.030.00
    91C.J. Cron3030130.030.00
    92Jason Castro1243430.533.531
    93Ken Giles2437331.032.013
    94Ross Stripling2834231.031.06
    95Ryan Dull13602731.231.047
    96Trevor Rosenthal19441231.831.025
    97Joseph Biagini3232132.032.00
    98Kevin Pillar3232132.032.00
    99III Bruce Maxwell3232132.032.00
    100Mike Zunino3232132.032.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    101Tyler Skaggs51191932.128.0114
    102David Phelps2042832.433.022
    103Nate Karns2835332.735.07
    104Jhoulys Chacin2836332.734.08
    105Chris B. Young2442233.033.018
    106Ryan Buchter12482733.131.036
    107Daniel Espinosa3434134.034.00
    108Matt Duffy3434134.034.00
    109Chad Bettis3434134.034.00
    110Bartolo Colon3535135.035.00
    111Pedro Baez14591435.034.545
    112B.J. Upton3535135.035.00
    113Pedro Strop3535135.035.00
    114Zach Duke3338235.535.55
    115Michael Taylor3048536.035.018
    116Carlos Torres14682136.233.054
    117Michael Lorenzen19542236.537.035
    118Robbie Grossman5732636.837.068
    119Steven Souza2046337.045.026
    120Yan Gomes2054737.334.034
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    121Jose Reyes478337.731.074
    122Archie Bradley3838138.038.00
    123Joey Rickard3838138.038.00
    124Ricky Nolasco13531238.142.040
    125Jordan Zimmermann2172338.322.051
    126Ezequiel Carrera1948439.545.529
    127Leonys Martin1461640.045.047
    128Hector Santiago4040140.040.00
    129Tyler Saladino3642440.041.06
    130Tyler Flowers4040140.040.00
    131Koda Glover31581640.339.027
    132Scott Schebler3146340.344.015
    133Nicholas Hundley1556340.350.041
    134Luis Valbuena2853240.540.525
    135Lonnie Chisenhall3645340.741.09
    136Dan Jennings29701541.737.041
    137Matt Boyd21732542.241.052
    138Blake Treinen31621042.642.531
    139Luis Severino3157842.941.526
    140Angel Pagan4343143.043.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    141Anthony Barnette3255343.042.023
    142Steven Cishek1663944.847.047
    143Trevor John Cahill28541845.347.526
    144Rajai Davis4646146.046.00
    145Jaime Garcia2963246.046.034
    146Jarrod Dyson3666647.746.030
    147Andrew Triggs4055348.350.015
    148Kennys Vargas41051248.445.0101
    149Brett Gardner4949149.049.00
    150Mitchell Moreland4653249.549.57
    151Cory Spangenberg36671849.646.531
    152Felipe Rivero4260649.747.518
    153David Freese4751349.751.04
    154Tony Watson5050150.050.00
    155Scooter Gennett3765550.251.028
    156Cheslor Cuthbert4061250.550.521
    157Jose Berrios2466650.554.042
    158Tom Murphy20731550.954.053
    159George Kontos4458251.051.014
    160Travis Wood5252152.052.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    161Matthew Adams5252152.052.00
    162Matthew Joyce26912352.253.065
    163Gerardo Parra43671152.251.024
    164Brock Holt3370452.553.537
    165Jim Johnson29762752.852.047
    166Greg Garcia10832653.758.573
    167A.J. Achter35782753.954.043
    168Jimmy Rollins2196755.147.075
    169Alec Asher7832755.658.076
    170Shelby Miller2874355.765.046
    171Ichiro Suzuki241051056.347.081
    172Carlos Ruiz30781056.657.548
    173Matt Strahm5757157.057.00
    174Brandon Phillips5757157.057.00
    175Charlie Culberson5757157.057.00
    176Charlie Morton36792557.357.043
    177Adam Warren4869657.856.521
    178Luis Cessa5858158.058.00
    179Omar Narvaez42741058.757.532
    180Alex Dickerson141102659.055.596
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    181Nicholas Tropeano261211459.549.095
    182Joshua Tomlin5369261.061.016
    183Brian Flynn331402761.059.0107
    184Joey Gallo4108561.288.0104
    185Carson Kelly2595461.563.070
    186Nick Franklin17952761.863.078
    187Jed Lowrie4869362.069.021
    188Justin Grimm50931164.460.043
    189Rusney Castillo6565165.065.00
    190Kyle Ryan311222766.462.091
    191Robbie Ross36951166.675.059
    192Roberto Perez40851166.766.045
    193Jonathan Jay4282466.871.540
    194Miguel Montero30108567.273.078
    195Trevor Plouffe5878467.567.020
    196Kyle Gibson5879767.967.021
    197Matt Belisle141402667.965.5126
    198Jacob Diekman43951668.169.552
    199Adeiny Hechavarria36851068.472.049
    200Justin Wilson45941868.869.049
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    201James Loney6969169.069.00
    202Raimel Tapia28115969.674.087
    203Caleb Joseph7070170.070.00
    204Jett Bandy171502670.664.5133
    205Patrick Corbin36101870.975.565
    206Luke Gregerson5785371.071.028
    207Dustin McGowan271122571.470.085
    208Mychal Givens7272172.072.00
    209Hansel Robles50107372.761.057
    210Nick Ahmed351002072.875.565
    211Michael Feliz221132072.870.591
    212Carlos Gomez28136473.064.0108
    213Chad Green25153873.659.5128
    214Alexander Claudio45992673.973.554
    215Scott Kazmir39106474.075.567
    216Trey Mancini171751174.367.0158
    217Hyun-Jin Ryu39972274.676.558
    218Adonis Garcia19111474.884.592
    219Yulieski Gurriel49103675.269.554
    220Edison Volquez30103675.392.073
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    221Delino Deshields Jr27141976.677.0114
    222Tyson Ross191701476.776.5151
    223Shawn Andrew Kelley55119477.067.064
    224Luis Sardinas6998677.373.529
    225Dustin Garneau59992578.279.040
    226Bryan Shaw45110478.279.065
    227Peter O'Brien53104278.578.551
    228Christian Vazquez271482378.671.0121
    229Adam Rosales251392378.874.0114
    230J.J. Hardy371531378.874.0116
    231Jarrett Parker40103878.979.563
    232Jeremy Jeffress441581078.973.0114
    233Grant Dayton6889479.079.521
    234Garry (Seth) Smith7979179.079.00
    235Austin Hedges36127779.082.091
    236Chase Anderson17143280.080.0126
    237Cody Reed421121080.083.570
    238Clay Buchholz7486380.381.012
    239Francisco Rodriguez7784280.580.57
    240Tyler Clippard49128480.873.079
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    241Douglas Fister291301282.894.5101
    242Blake Swihart45104383.3101.059
    243Benjamin Gamel6694783.489.028
    244Chris Rusin151212683.891.5106
    245Trayce Thompson56103683.891.547
    246Neftali Feliz371202584.086.083
    247Marwin Gonzalez45103484.094.058
    248Dan Vogelbach8484184.084.00
    249Chase Utley121441284.693.5132
    250Nathan Eovaldi18132584.6107.0114
    251Pedro Severino8585185.085.00
    252Rickie Weeks291361585.581.0107
    253Bryan Mitchell631582585.983.095
    254Matthew Wisler45139386.074.094
    255Wily Peralta481431686.484.595
    256Michael Fiers44111586.492.067
    257Jordan Patterson691461886.685.577
    258Jhan Carlos Marinez471352786.884.088
    259Yonder Alonso111571487.282.0146
    260Jace Peterson46121487.291.075
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    261Aaron Altherr231381487.693.5115
    262Jamie Shields73100487.889.027
    263Ben Revere711591288.082.088
    264Jordy Mercer8888188.088.00
    265Timothy Adleman6999388.798.030
    266Sammy Solis471332688.988.586
    267Robinson Chirinos46111689.2103.565
    268Darwin Barney201192689.4101.099
    269Aaron Hill311521689.689.0121
    270Jeff Hoffman64104690.091.540
    271Trevor Williams9090190.090.00
    272R.A. Dickey35125990.1101.090
    273Dae-Ho Lee55119491.095.064
    274Devin Mesoraco66129891.489.063
    275A.J. Cole541521991.590.098
    276Norichika Aoki39126691.894.587
    277Jered Weaver61149492.279.588
    278David Paulino74119592.689.045
    279Luis Perdomo571401192.788.083
    280Andrew Cashner40153493.089.5113
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    281Jarrod Saltalamacchia60135593.280.075
    282Carlos Perez271241293.3107.097
    283Zach Eflin43125793.4111.082
    284Daniel Descalso321391793.8102.0107
    285Wei-Yin Chen64106594.0103.042
    286Mark Teixeira9494194.094.00
    287Alexei Ramirez48111494.0108.563
    288Dioner Navarro371391095.0103.5102
    289Jake Barrett79116495.593.537
    290Manuel Pina58138895.895.580
    291Paul Clemens66142396.782.076
    292Matt Garza301352097.2110.5105
    293Chris Iannetta73131398.090.058
    294Drew Hutchison9898198.098.00
    295Derek Norris551501098.192.595
    296Chase J Headley30133998.3112.0103
    297German Marquez40144998.392.0104
    298Jacob Smolinski331602098.493.5127
    299Jacob Mcgee771561898.692.079
    300Mark Reynolds12149798.7101.0137
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    301Howie Kendrick50131598.8108.081
    302Austin Barnes9999199.099.00
    303Tyler White91107299.099.016
    304Jeff Mathis60149899.497.089
    305Jose Urena671373100.096.070
    306Braden Shipley1001001100.0100.00
    307Kelly Johnson1001001100.0100.00
    308Roman Quinn4715919100.493.0112
    309Tuffy Gosewisch521599100.8104.0107
    310Peter Bourjos491366101.0110.087
    311Kelby Tomlinson1011011101.0101.00
    312Liam Hendriks531297101.6110.076
    313Avisail Garcia971063101.7102.09
    314Jeimer Candelario691264102.0106.557
    315Andrew Schugel2215324102.0103.0131
    316Bruce Rondon4515820102.0105.0113
    317Ryan Rua4814120102.1114.093
    318Noel Salas4413419102.4102.090
    319Dan Altavilla791273103.0103.048
    320Luke Weaver1031031103.0103.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    321A.J. Griffin2312925103.7106.0106
    322Stephen Drew6516016103.899.595
    323Christian Bethancourt561368103.8107.580
    324Logan Morrison2113414103.9119.0113
    325Dave Ross4815714103.9119.0109
    326Justin Morneau761413104.095.065
    327Austin Jackson831363104.093.053
    328Leury Garcia881313104.394.043
    329Dalton Pompey1051051105.0105.00
    330Ryan Pressly4916023105.3100.0111
    331Heath Hembree5714726105.7113.090
    332Ariel Miranda821433105.792.061
    333Brandon Maurer621268105.9112.564
    334Gordon Beckham831302106.5106.547
    335Ryan Zimmerman10011516106.8106.015
    336Vance Worley4915624107.0117.0107
    337Pedro Alvarez891254107.2107.536
    338Philip Hughes511434108.0119.092
    339Daniel Nava1081081108.0108.00
    340Johnny Giavotella1081081108.0108.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    341Andrew Heaney881536108.5101.065
    342Ryan Madson831398108.5112.056
    343Lucas Duda6013116108.5120.071
    344Alex Avila521306108.7120.078
    345Phil Gosselin651393109.0123.074
    346Brett Nicholas1091091109.0109.00
    347Brett Aarion Cecil7615914109.598.083
    348Clayton Richard631488109.6119.085
    349Matt Reynolds441576109.8112.0113
    350Juan Uribe1101101110.0110.00
    351Anthony Recker631447110.3121.081
    352Juan Nicasio661424110.5117.076
    353Nolan Reimold881332110.5110.545
    354Matt Barnes4715719110.7116.0110
    355Martin Maldonado6015512110.8126.095
    356Jerry Blevins5515419110.9114.099
    357Keone Kela991303111.0104.031
    358Franklin Gutierrez1091132111.0111.04
    359Nick Wittgren871503111.096.063
    360Jose Diaz641444111.0118.080
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    361JaCoby Jones781477111.3101.069
    362Ryan Raburn911345111.4105.043
    363Brett Lawrie691454111.5116.076
    364Tim Beckham731469111.7122.073
    365Yohander Mendez1121121112.0112.00
    366Brandon Nimmo951433112.7100.048
    367Pablo Sandoval931338112.8114.040
    368Jabari Blash891597113.0106.070
    369Chase D'Arnaud241774113.0125.5153
    370Matthew Szczur6815812113.8117.090
    371Marlon Byrd1001304113.8112.530
    372Rob Zastryzny1141141114.0114.00
    373Joe Mauer1141141114.0114.00
    374Coco Crisp3116014114.1122.0129
    375Scott Feldman711687114.3102.097
    376Michael Bourn4915712114.3106.0108
    377Kirk Nieuwenhuis7113424114.5119.063
    378Wilmer Difo381565114.8141.0118
    379Jeremy Hazelbaker501569114.9117.0106
    380Rene Rivera6015511115.1129.095
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    381Guillermo Heredia5816010115.8115.5102
    382Robert Wilson581555115.8113.097
    383Brandon McCarthy3116612115.9132.0135
    384Jose Lobaton1161161116.0116.00
    385Tyler Duffey4717811116.2111.0131
    386Colby Rasmus7913111116.3118.052
    387Wade Miley751497116.6120.074
    388Xavier Cedeno1011525116.6109.051
    389Chris Gimenez1171171117.0117.00
    390John Jaso5114711117.2129.096
    391Tom Layne1061348117.5116.028
    392Christopher Smith871445117.6119.057
    393Yovani Gallardo7214110117.7124.069
    394Andrew Butera941347117.7123.040
    395Rob Refsnyder1131232118.0118.010
    396Corey Knebel1181181118.0118.00
    397Eddie Butler8015921118.1104.079
    398Steve Selsky901599118.4106.069
    399Anibal Sanchez771475118.8121.070
    400Carson Fulmer1041334119.0119.529
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    401Joe Kelly681674119.2121.099
    402Jhonny Peralta1081403119.3110.032
    403Byung-ho Park831603119.3115.077
    404Adam Ottavino931368119.5121.543
    405Fausto Carmona5114710119.5128.096
    406Tyler Austin631627119.9112.099
    407William Smith1201201120.0120.00
    408Billy Butler501605120.0139.0110
    409Curtis Casali851552120.0120.070
    410Abraham Almonte561596120.3128.0103
    411Geovany Soto1121292120.5120.517
    412Juan Centeno8015711120.5118.077
    413Pat Neshek6614811120.7124.082
    414Fernando Rodney6315721120.9119.094
    415Joaquin Benoit1131283121.3123.015
    416Erick Aybar861555121.8127.069
    417Erasmo Ramirez591556122.0145.596
    418Bradley Peacock1221221122.0122.00
    419Nick Vincent7716010122.4128.083
    420Santiago Casilla1231231123.0123.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    421Colin Rea791555123.0136.076
    422Eduardo Escobar10513920123.1124.534
    423Sean Doolittle881456123.2133.057
    424Edubray Ramos1031404123.2125.037
    425Boone Logan7116021123.4121.089
    426Thomas Pham931534123.5124.060
    427Austin Romine671634123.8132.596
    428Tyler Lyons761575123.8148.081
    429Conor Michael Gillaspie851563124.0131.071
    430Evan Scribner1241241124.0124.00
    431Adam Lind6114715124.2127.086
    432T.J. Rivera10315113125.2127.048
    433Aaron Hicks891559125.7134.066
    434Derek L. Holland941506126.2128.556
    435Blake Wood7315917126.2131.086
    436Daniel Santana4214914126.4139.0107
    437Gabriel Ynoa991542126.5126.555
    438Jake Marisnick861598126.8125.573
    439Brandon Kintzler8715724126.8131.070
    440David Wright1171372127.0127.020
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    441Zach Putnam661575127.2141.091
    442Ian Krol7215713127.4138.085
    443Brett Anderson981467127.4128.048
    444Hunter Cervenka1111442127.5127.533
    445Taylor Jungmann8515515127.9147.070
    446Christian Friedrich6815424127.9138.586
    447Koji Uehara741593128.0151.085
    448Chris Withrow791782128.5128.599
    449Trevor Brown8615610128.7134.570
    450J.P. Howell1291291129.0129.00
    451Randall Delgado8615518129.0133.569
    452A.J. Pierzynski1141452129.5129.531
    453Juan Lagares9615010129.5132.554
    454Ubaldo Jimenez891528129.9137.063
    455Jacob Barnes1101536130.2127.043
    456Taylor Motter8615810130.4152.572
    457Justin Smoak8115219130.5136.071
    458Chad Pinder1041572130.5130.553
    459Ronald Torreyes5916022130.5141.0101
    460Rob Whalen1121544130.8128.542
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    461Alex Meyer811695131.2147.088
    462Miguel Rojas1041584131.2131.554
    463Wade Leblanc1111522131.5131.541
    464Marc Rzepczynski741618131.8146.087
    465Hector Sanchez1071566132.0133.549
    466John Axford1001458132.2135.545
    467Andres Blanco1231565132.4127.033
    468Kevin Plawecki931588132.6137.565
    469Arodys Vizcaino1041467132.9136.042
    470Arismendy Alcantara1331331133.0133.00
    471Jorge de la Rosa1331331133.0133.00
    472Socrates Brito1021642133.0133.062
    473Luke Maile1331331133.0133.00
    474Zachary McAllister1241422133.0133.018
    475Shane Greene5414719133.7140.093
    476Anthony Cingrani941599133.8149.065
    477Donnie Hart1341341134.0134.00
    478Albert Suarez1091556134.5141.546
    479Cory Gearrin8816010134.6134.072
    480Joba Chamberlain1201474135.0136.527
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    481Teoscar Hernandez1021648135.1131.562
    482Chien-Ming Wang1211485135.2137.027
    483Rubby De La Rosa1191568135.2131.037
    484Shawn O'Malley11515920135.3133.044
    485Jonathan Broxton1091557135.6144.046
    486Tony Kemp951595135.6154.064
    487Daniel Mengden781897135.7138.0111
    488Rob Segedin1361361136.0136.00
    489Enrique Hernandez11915122136.1135.532
    490Stella Tommy La1181457136.7139.027
    491Stephen Cardullo1221514136.8137.029
    492David Hernandez1151583138.3142.043
    493Lucas Harrell1171602138.5138.543
    494John Gant1391391139.0139.00
    495Thomas Kahnle1391391139.0139.00
    496Gavin Cecchini8216014139.0152.578
    497Bud Norris1291464139.2141.017
    498Michael Ynoa1191587139.7138.039
    499Charlie Tilson1051857139.9137.080
    500Johnathan Williamson1171563140.3148.039
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    501Jo-jo Reyes11215811140.5141.046
    502Daniel Coulombe1141706140.5144.056
    503Jarred Cosart881676140.5149.079
    504Andrew Ellis1101904140.8131.580
    505Hank Conger1411411141.0141.00
    506Ivan De Jesus7015719141.1147.087
    507Joseph Michael Smith1281527141.4142.024
    508Jack Shuck811884141.5148.5107
    509Jesse Chavez621727141.7156.0110
    510Anthony Gose1421421142.0142.00
    511Jeffrey Manship1051792142.0142.074
    512Richard Bleier1111847142.4144.073
    513Rafael Montero1151735142.6145.058
    514Cristhian Adames1431431143.0143.00
    515Mike Morin11016010143.4149.550
    516Drew Storen1121772144.5144.565
    517Daniel Hudson1251626145.5145.537
    518Aaron Blair1391532146.0146.014
    519Deolis Guerra12116014146.4150.039
    520Carlos Estevez11615912146.8151.543
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    521Michael Dunn1341602147.0147.026
    522Tyler Collins11816012147.9152.542
    523Alen Hanson1431535148.2149.010
    524J.C. Ramirez13618110148.4142.545
    525Brian Ellington1151716148.7154.556
    526Gerardo Concepcion1161832149.5149.567
    527Oswaldo Arcia1501501150.0150.00
    528Adam Morgan1501501150.0150.00
    529Jeff Locke1501501150.0150.00
    530Zachary Neal1201924150.2144.572
    531Mikie Mahtook1271714150.5152.044
    532Cody Asche1441563151.0153.012
    533Gregor Blanco1241792151.5151.555
    534Michael Clevinger1521521152.0152.00
    535Adam Liberatore1491553152.0152.06
    536Andrew Romine1331609152.0155.027
    537Dillon Gee1521521152.0152.00
    538Tyler Holt1431604152.2153.017
    539Ruben Tejada1481572152.5152.59
    540Mark Canha1531531153.0153.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    541Arquimedes Caminero1531531153.0153.00
    542Steven Moya1541541154.0154.00
    543Ben Heller1541541154.0154.00
    544Alexi Amarista1541541154.0154.00
    545Brady Rodgers1541541154.0154.00
    546Peter Moylan1301925154.8147.062
    547Fernando Abad1511583155.7158.07
    548Brock Stewart1561561156.0156.00
    549Hunter Dozier1541582156.0156.04
    550Billy Burns1401742157.0157.034
    551Joey Wendle1351802157.5157.545
    552Josh Rutledge1581581158.0158.00
    553Jake Thompson1431825158.6156.039
    554Ty Blach1591591159.0159.00
    555Daniel Farquhar1591591159.0159.00
    556Vidal Nuno1601601160.0160.00
    557Robert Erlin1601601160.0160.00
    558Bryan Holaday1601601160.0160.00
    559Ryan Merritt1611611161.0161.00
    560Williams Perez1441863162.7158.042
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    561Jeanmar Gomez1631631163.0163.00
    562Joakim Soria1651651165.0165.00
    563Darren O'Day1661661166.0166.00
    564Gregorio Petit1731731173.0173.00
    565Tyler Wilson1531873173.7181.034
    566Ryan Garton1741741174.0174.00
    567Junichi Tazawa1751751175.0175.00
    568Jared Hughes1761761176.0176.00
    569Michael Tonkin1761832179.5179.57
    570Ramon Flores1801801180.0180.00
    571Rob Scahill1721892180.5180.517
    572Clifton Pennington1821842183.0183.02
    573Slyke Scott Van1851862185.5185.51
    574Yadiel Rivera1871871187.0187.00
    575Eric Fryer1881881188.0188.00
    576Buddy Boshers1901912190.5190.51
    577Christopher Coghlan1911911191.0191.00
  • 2016 TRAD Rookie Draft Results

     

     

    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    1Andrew Benintendi16272.02.05
    2Trevor Story15272.52.04
    3Michael Fulmer18274.15.07
    4Yoan Moncada210275.05.08
    5Alex Bregman111275.35.010
    6Dansby Swanson110277.08.09
    7Willson Contreras114277.68.013
    8Kenta Maeda115279.110.014
    9Alex Reyes7212710.19.014
    10Jameson Taillon4152710.310.011
    11Julio Urias2242710.711.022
    12Aledmys Diaz6212712.513.015
    13Nomar Mazara1262713.413.025
    14David Dahl5212713.613.016
    15Orlando Arcia10252715.214.015
    16Tim Anderson13302718.618.017
    17Tyler Naquin12302720.119.018
    18Tyler Glasnow8322720.921.024
    19Robert Gsellman12282721.222.016
    20Manuel Margot16282721.922.012
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    21Sean Manaea6372722.721.031
    22Christopher Devenski15402724.320.025
    23Ryon Healy6372724.423.031
    24Blake Snell15382725.025.023
    25Raul Mondesi21452726.326.024
    26Tyler Anderson11402726.428.029
    27Seung Oh6382726.626.032
    28Lucas Giolito15482727.528.033
    29A.J. Reed14502728.128.036
    30Edwin Diaz16422730.332.026
    31Mitch Haniger22522731.029.030
    32Hunter Renfroe19402732.132.021
    33Jharel Cotton17402732.834.023
    34Joe Musgrove19462733.434.027
    35Josh Bell21492733.434.028
    36Matt Bush24462738.239.022
    37Leon Jose De19592738.837.040
    38Aaron Judge19632738.939.044
    39Tommy Joseph14682739.140.054
    40Hyun Soo Kim18492740.142.031
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    41Jorge Alfaro33492740.441.016
    42Derek Law28492744.045.021
    43Ryan Schimpf22562744.546.034
    44Albert Almora31622745.545.031
    45Joseph Biagini41542745.745.013
    46Reynaldo Lopez30562746.648.026
    47Tony Wolters26652749.250.039
    48Jose Berrios24692750.455.045
    49Seth Lugo31742752.051.043
    50Andrew Toles30712752.353.041
    51Dan Vogelbach49652753.452.016
    52Whit Merrifield31692753.654.038
    53Chad Kuhl41662754.956.025
    54Joey Rickard46702755.655.024
    55Yulieski Gurriel33952757.955.062
    56Luke Weaver42762758.459.034
    57Anthony Barnette30792759.257.049
    58Luis Cessa39802760.861.041
    59Andrew Triggs40712760.962.031
    60Jeff Hoffman44692761.664.025
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    61Ross Stripling39882762.864.049
    62Matthew Bowman41782763.463.037
    63Adam Frazier39862764.066.047
    64Matt Strahm37922764.167.055
    65Raimel Tapia29822765.369.053
    66Robert Stephenson35912765.868.056
    67German Marquez44822766.166.038
    68Carson Kelly43922766.260.049
    69Mauricio Cabrera39922768.972.053
    70III Bruce Maxwell54852769.669.031
    71Omar Narvaez391061769.864.067
    72Grant Dayton57842772.475.027
    73Rob Zastryzny7373173.073.00
    74Benjamin Gamel60862773.974.026
    75Mallex Smith48912774.275.043
    76Jeremy Hazelbaker261001875.376.074
    77Tayron Guerrero7676176.076.00
    78Ty Blach461182176.177.072
    79Hunter Dozier68892777.177.021
    80David Paulino57992478.578.042
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    81Timothy Adleman40952779.284.055
    82Dan Altavilla6599580.671.034
    83Carson Fulmer54991181.584.045
    84Charlie Tilson66981182.383.032
    85Nick Wittgren571002682.387.043
    86Cody Reed661001382.479.034
    87Jordan Patterson72932782.783.021
    88Jeimer Candelario561181183.077.062
    89Richard Bleier551061583.583.051
    90Edubray Ramos74962783.984.022
    91Vicente Campos8484184.084.00
    92Jake Barrett611002784.186.039
    93Chad Green641192284.582.555
    94Matt Reynolds59105784.796.046
    95Koda Glover62972784.785.035
    96Trey Mancini711091284.878.038
    97Brock Stewart701151384.883.045
    98Yohander Mendez56991085.091.543
    99Daniel Mengden61115885.284.554
    100Brandon Nimmo571002685.487.543
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    101Ariel Miranda70981185.587.028
    102Luis Perdomo57932685.687.536
    103Matt Olson73107785.988.034
    104T.J. Rivera58992786.889.041
    105Renato Nunez57119786.983.062
    106Taylor Rogers751001487.288.025
    107Michael Clevinger671031687.893.536
    108Dae-Ho Lee7495688.089.521
    109Tyler Austin621001788.492.038
    110Colin Moran7499389.094.025
    111Gavin Cecchini761001289.090.524
    112Roman Quinn551001289.794.045
    113Rob Whalen52982289.892.046
    114Trevor Williams7498890.195.524
    115Donnie Hart76116990.483.040
    116Jacob Barnes81100290.590.519
    117Braden Shipley74108291.091.034
    118Aaron Blair7598891.092.523
    119Adalberto Mejia68111491.293.043
    120Michael Ynoa611141491.492.053
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    121Tyler White9292192.092.00
    122Brett Eibner9393193.093.00
    123Albert Suarez84108493.290.524
    124Carlos Estevez841012093.894.517
    125Guillermo Heredia771101093.897.033
    126Tyler Goeddel9494194.094.00
    127JaCoby Jones81105494.596.024
    128Teoscar Hernandez9099294.594.59
    129Marco Hernandez90100295.095.010
    130Matt Koch90100295.095.010
    131Jabari Blash901021695.194.512
    132Zach Eflin9496395.396.02
    133Steven Brault9797197.097.00
    134Carlos Asuaje9599297.097.04
    135Chad Pinder75120397.397.045
    136Jake Thompson84117598.096.033
    137Ryan Merritt96100298.098.04
    138Hunter Cervenka83116498.297.033
    139Erik Gonzalez9999199.099.00
    140Brett Nicholas9999199.099.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    141Taylor Motter95104799.199.09
    142Alen Hanson1001001100.0100.00
    143Brady Rodgers941203104.098.026
    144Zachary Neal1001102105.0105.010
    145Jose Rondon1071071107.0107.00
    146Jose Leclerc1041122108.0108.08
    147Tony Kemp1091091109.0109.00
    148Colin Walsh1111111111.0111.00
    149John Gant1121121112.0112.00
    150Destin Hood1131131113.0113.00
    151Gabriel Ynoa1131131113.0113.00
    152Tyler Danish1171171117.0117.00

     

     


  • 2015 TRAD Free Agent Draft Results

    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    1Adam Wainwright1111.01.00
    2Trea Turner1111.01.00
    3Randal Grichuk1111.01.00
    4Jacoby M Ellsbury1111.01.00
    5Matt Duffy1371.41.02
    6Jaime Garcia1361.71.52
    7Marco Estrada1361.71.52
    8Marcus Stroman2212.02.00
    9Yunel Escobar2212.02.00
    10William Myers3313.03.00
    11Alcides Escobar3313.03.00
    12Domingo Santana16193.23.05
    13Anthony DeSclafani1783.43.06
    14Ryan Zimmerman4414.04.00
    15Matt Moore3854.23.05
    16Patrick Corbin18104.44.07
    17Carlos Gomez5515.05.00
    18Christopher Coghlan5515.05.00
    19Robbie Ray116165.25.015
    20Asdrubal Cabrera6616.06.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    21Eugenio Suarez31026.56.57
    22Will Harris214276.76.012
    23Erasmo Ramirez5927.07.04
    24Kelvin Herrera7717.07.00
    25Vincent Velasquez4937.39.05
    26Devin Mesoraco51438.05.09
    27Ubaldo Jimenez61138.38.05
    28Billy Burns116248.59.015
    29Nate Karns71248.57.55
    30Daniel Valencia9919.09.00
    31Kevin Pillar123189.07.522
    32Cory Spangenberg9929.09.00
    33Jose Iglesias41459.210.010
    34Joe Mauer41529.59.511
    35Wilmer Difo415189.69.011
    36Chris Heston2182711.011.016
    37James McCann1171611.112.516
    38Steven Souza1212112.012.00
    39Kevin Siegrist1212112.012.00
    40Avisail Garcia1212112.012.00
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    41Evan Gattis1212112.012.00
    42A.J. Burnett1016213.013.06
    43Alex Rodriguez1311713.211.030
    44Nicholas Hundley919613.312.010
    45Hanley Ramirez918213.513.59
    46Chris Colabello1312013.612.030
    47Trayce Thompson1414114.014.00
    48Ervin Santana1414114.014.00
    49Carson Smith7262614.614.519
    50Wade Miley1515115.015.00
    51Drew Storen327215.015.024
    52Billy Hamilton1616116.016.00
    53Brandon Drury833317.311.025
    54Cameron Maybin1320317.319.07
    55Anibal Sanchez1419417.518.55
    56Jason Castro627617.717.021
    57Christopher Tillman1523318.016.08
    58Sam Dyson7302118.219.023
    59Denard Span1919119.019.00
    60Mitchell Moreland2521819.916.550
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    61Danny Haren559520.014.054
    62Brad Ziegler1922220.520.53
    63Tim Beckham12352621.320.523
    64Alexei Ramirez150421.517.549
    65Clint Robinson7362721.822.029
    66Enrique Hernandez934921.922.025
    67Chris Young438921.923.034
    68Chase Anderson1035222.522.525
    69Jake Marisnick1830522.622.012
    70Justin Bour4652423.814.561
    71James Happ446723.924.042
    72Andrew Cashner1831224.524.513
    73Adam Conley448625.019.544
    74Max Kepler-Rozycki2228225.025.06
    75Alex Gonzalez2327225.025.04
    76Huston Street2328225.525.55
    77Cesar Hernandez4512725.924.047
    78Dilson Herrera2131326.327.010
    79Andrew Chafin7382526.427.031
    80Benjamin Paulsen20381026.425.518
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    81Joe Kelly1246327.023.034
    82Ian Patrick Kennedy2044427.823.524
    83Wilson Ramos2234228.028.012
    84Ryan Madson10522728.528.042
    85Socrates Brito21431428.627.022
    86Martin Perez652229.029.046
    87Colby Lewis8992129.723.091
    88Chris Owings2540929.928.015
    89Anthony Gose1642530.233.026
    90William Smith22411130.829.019
    91Hunter Strickland644930.936.038
    92Jon Papelbon3131131.031.00
    93Thomas Pham17462431.030.029
    94Brandon Phillips3232132.032.00
    95Caleb Joseph2638332.032.012
    96Brad Brach2040532.436.020
    97Jace Peterson18431432.533.025
    98Kendall Graveman21491032.531.028
    99Justin Grimm3035232.532.55
    100Ivan Nova2447733.333.023
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    101A.J. Pierzynski3434134.034.00
    102C.J. Cron3535135.035.00
    103Jedd Gyorko3535135.035.00
    104Michael Blazek16532735.235.037
    105Nick Ahmed10522635.336.542
    106Joakim Soria2744235.535.517
    107Rubby De La Rosa1872635.523.554
    108Chris Bassitt71052435.632.598
    109Jose Peraza2453635.831.529
    110Chase J Headley2742336.039.015
    111Jose Reyes3737137.037.00
    112Kaleb Cowart26481037.137.022
    113Chad Bettis15621137.737.047
    114Austin Barnes32471438.938.515
    115Mike Cuddyer4040140.040.00
    116Victor Martinez4040140.040.00
    117Bud Norris4040140.040.00
    118Derek Dietrich27501440.142.023
    119Kris Medlen11771140.441.066
    120Mychal Givens3055341.038.025
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    121Andres Blanco9832741.141.074
    122Norichika Aoki3153343.045.022
    123Zachary McAllister2859743.945.031
    124George Kontos19792144.335.060
    125Liam Hendriks16632344.846.047
    126Archie Bradley4545145.045.00
    127Freddy Galvis71082046.041.5101
    128Brett Anderson4646146.046.00
    129Tom Milone61201846.243.0114
    130Matt Holliday3756246.546.519
    131Franklin Gutierrez20732546.948.053
    132Juan Lagares2370547.452.047
    133Jonathan Jay21732447.645.552
    134Justin Smoak4053348.051.013
    135Michael Bolsinger16812748.155.065
    136Mark Lowe22722748.147.050
    137Kevin Plawecki2068748.351.048
    138C.J. Wilson4949