Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

RK Draft Day 1

Last post 03-16-2017, 9:49 AM by KenG. 4 replies.
Sort Posts: Previous Next
  •  03-15-2017, 11:10 PM 7516

    RK Draft Day 1

    Day 1 saw 36 different players taken in the first round, with 8 different players taken first overall.

    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    1Andrew Benintendi16272.02.05
    2Trevor Story15272.52.04
    3Michael Fulmer18274.15.07
    4Yoan Moncada210275.05.08
    5Alex Bregman111275.35.010
    6Dansby Swanson110277.08.09
    7Willson Contreras114277.68.013
    8Kenta Maeda115279.110.014

     Kevin

    Filed under:
  •  03-15-2017, 11:17 PM 7517 in reply to 7516

    Re: RK Draft Day 1

    Surprised Moncada did not get a No. 1.

    He was first on my list in C11 ( I had the no. 3 pick), and I got him!

     

  •  03-15-2017, 11:53 PM 7518 in reply to 7517

    Re: RK Draft Day 1

    Me too. I had him first in my list as well.
  •  03-16-2017, 6:04 AM 7519 in reply to 7518

    Re: RK Draft Day 1

    I didn't but only because my best pick was #4 and I had no shot with  the guys ahead of me (Got Swanson in B8). Eight different number ones!
  •  03-16-2017, 9:49 AM 7520 in reply to 7519

    Re: RK Draft Day 1

    Moncada, Benintendi, Bregman and Mazara were my top 4, with some juggling of the names if I had great 3B already (seems most of my teams do have really good 3B already).  

    Looking forward to seeing the top 20. 

View as RSS news feed in XML
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems