Pure Baseball Community

Community for Pure Baseball members
in Search

RK draft day 2

Last post 03-18-2017, 2:13 AM by KenG. 7 replies.
Sort Posts: Previous Next
  •  03-16-2017, 7:55 PM 7522

    RK draft day 2

    Here are the top 24

    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    1Andrew Benintendi16272.02.05
    2Trevor Story15272.52.04
    3Michael Fulmer18274.15.07
    4Yoan Moncada210275.05.08
    5Alex Bregman111275.35.010
    6Dansby Swanson110277.08.09
    7Willson Contreras114277.68.013
    8Kenta Maeda115279.110.014
    9Alex Reyes7212710.19.014
    10Jameson Taillon4152710.310.011
    11Julio Urias2242710.711.022
    12Aledmys Diaz6212712.513.015
    13Nomar Mazara1262713.413.025
    14David Dahl5212713.613.016
    15Orlando Arcia10252715.214.015
    16Tim Anderson13302718.618.017
    17Tyler Naquin12302720.119.018
    18Tyler Glasnow8322720.921.024
    19Robert Gsellman12282721.222.016
    20Manuel Margot16282721.922.012
    RankPlayerMinMaxCountMeanMedianRange
    21Sean Manaea6372722.721.031
    22Christopher Devenski15402724.320.025
    23Ryon Healy6372724.423.031
    24Blake Snell15382725.025.023

    I'll post the full list in a blog post tomorrow. 

     Kevin

     

    Filed under:
  •  03-16-2017, 8:19 PM 7523 in reply to 7522

    Re: RK draft day 2

    As always, thanks for doing this Kevin. Great stuff!
  •  03-17-2017, 2:09 PM 7524 in reply to 7522

    Re: RK draft day 2

    You've been doing this for as long as I can remember and

    I always look forward to it.

    Thanks for all your hard work.

    Mark Serri 

  •  03-17-2017, 2:37 PM 7525 in reply to 7522

    Re: RK draft day 2

    Great work - always appreciated!
  •  03-17-2017, 3:50 PM 7526 in reply to 7525

    Re: RK draft day 2

    Great to see the data.

    The drafts are one of the best times of the PB season.

     

  •  03-17-2017, 8:08 PM 7527 in reply to 7526

    Re: RK draft day 2

    Absolutely! The Rookie draft is the highlight for me and the key time to build the foundation of your team.
  •  03-17-2017, 11:23 PM 7530 in reply to 7527

    Re: RK draft day 2

  •  03-18-2017, 2:13 AM 7532 in reply to 7530

    Re: RK draft day 2

    Thanks again Kez. Great work.   Next year lets see if you can get me the data before the draft.  :)
View as RSS news feed in XML
Powered by Community Server, by Telligent Systems